About Our School » Staff

Staff

 
 
Front Office Team:    
Mrs. Monique Engert [email protected] ​Principal
Mrs. Breanne Reinheimer ​Vice Principal
Mrs. ​Erin Norwood [email protected] ​Senior Secretary, Records Clerk
Mrs. Nadine Hilton [email protected] ​Secretary
 
Teachers (English Program):    
Mrs. ​Leah Heckley
[email protected] ​Div. 1 - Kindergarten
​Mrs. Donna McLachlan
[email protected] Div. 2 - ​Kindergarten
​Mrs. Janice Nemitz
​Div. 3 - Kindergarten/Grade 1
Mrs. ​Carlye Wyer [email protected] Div. 4 - ​Grade 1
Mrs. Jayne Barg [email protected] Div. 5 - ​Grade 1/2

Mrs. Ashley Glennen

[email protected]

Div. 6 - ​Grade 2
​Ms. Katie Rochon [email protected] Div. 7 - ​Grade 2/3
​Mr. Nathan Frost [email protected] Div. 8 - ​Grade 3

Ms. Maggi Hall

[email protected]

Div. 9 - ​Grade 3/4

Mr. Zachary Forster

[email protected]

Div. 10 - ​Grade 3/4

Ms. Melissa Couture

[email protected]

Div. 11 - ​Grade 4/5
Ms. Glenda Bracey [email protected] Div. 12 - ​Grade 4/5
Ms. Val Harms [email protected] Div. 13 - ​Grade 5/6
​Ms. Olivia Erickson [email protected] Div. 14 - ​Grade 5/6
Mr. Jeff Worthington Div. 15 - ​Gade 5/6
Ms. Melissa Grisedale [email protected] Div. 16 - Grade 7
Ms. Brianna Kozak [email protected] Div. 17 - Grade 7
     
Teachers (French Program):    
Mme ​Mandy Maloney [email protected] Div. 30 - FI Kindergarten

​Mme Rebeca Dougherty

Mme Chelsea Hatch (W)

[email protected]

[email protected]

Div. 31 - FI Kindergarten/Grade 1

M. Luc St-Denis  [email protected] Div 32 - ​FI Grade 2
​Mme Joelle Harris [email protected] Div. 33 - ​FI Grade 3/4
​Mme Corina White
Ms. Sarah Adams (Th)
​Div. 34 - FI Grade 3/4
​M. Paul Mulligan [email protected] Div. 35 - ​FI Grade 5/6
Mme Veronika Laurin Div. 36 - FI Grade 6/7
 
 
 
Support Teachers:
Mrs. Angela Wilkins ​Librarian 
​Mr. Eric Beaulieu ​Tech Ed, PE (Prep)
​Mr. Peter Marchlewitz ​Art (Prep)
Mrs. Sarah Adams PE (Prep)
​Mr. Jason Olexyn ​ELL/Learning Assistance
​Mrs. Dawn Procter [email protected] ​Learning Assistance
​Mrs. Kathryn Stedeford
[email protected]
​Resource Teacher
Mrs. Niki Beach [email protected] ​ELL 

Mrs. Yvonne Habchi

[email protected] 

Counsellor (Mon-Wed)

​Ms. Krista Radway [email protected] ​Band
Mme Chelsea Hatch FRIMM Learning Assistance
     
Support Staff:    
Ms. Denise Raymond [email protected] ​Indigenous Education Worker
Nicole Hozempa [email protected] ​Strong Start Instructor
Mr. Kaden Jack ​Indigenous Education Worker
​Mrs. Laureen Lalonde [email protected] ​Library Clerk and Crossing Guard
​Mrs. Naomi Callaghan [email protected] ​Youth Care Worker
Mrs. Bobbi Moulton Youth Care Worker
Ms. Debbie Boyko   Crossing guard 
     
     
Educational Assistants:    
Ms. Cheryl Adams   Education Assistant
Mrs. Sandra Bellamy
​Education Assistant
Ms. Brenda Blacker   Education Assistant
​Ms. Joanna Cordingley ​​Education Assistant
Ms. Kelly Cruikshank   Educational Assistant
Ms. Teresa Gomez Tagle Salazar   Educational Assistant
Ms. Caitlyn Harris   Education Assistant
Mrs. Selena Laing
​Education Assistant
Ms. Deanna Lale
  ​​Education Assistant
Mr. Chris Moe   ​​Education Assistant
Ms. Jayme Petersen   Education Assistant
Mrs. Celina Richards   Education Assistant
​Mrs. Tara Vankoesveld ​Education Assistant
Ms. Ashley Weins   Education Assistant
Ms. Jennifer Williams ​​Education Assistant
Mrs. Evelyn Wolfermann Education Assistant
Custodial Staff:    
​Mr. Chris Farrell ​​Daytime Custodian
Ms. Linda Fischer Crew Chief Custodian
Mrs. ​Bianca Van Bloois ​Custodian
Ms. Melissa McArthur   Custodian
     
   

 


 

Name Job Title Phone E-mail Website
Could not find any faculty or staff.
Could not find any faculty or staff.